American Rhythm

1st Craig Johnston & Katherine Hutchinson

2nd Stanislav Morozov & Kseniia Tashkinova

3rd Ian Meeks & Samantha Myers

4th Clyde C. Harris & Brooke Mortimer

5th Tim Polascheck & Ellie Grohoske

6th Vincent Ballard & Chelsea Knutson

Please follow the links to see your results and placements!!!

PROFESSIONAL RESULTS

American Smooth

1st Darian & Tiffany Chancellor

2nd Jake & Megan Lavender

3rd Staz Dawson & Jacklyn Gonyea

4th Carl & Christa Madanchi

5th Jeffery Bryant & Rachel Smith

6th Vince Schulz & Stefani Cinto

7th Andrew Stockton & Kristin Hicks

Top Student Overall Mary Keen

‚ÄčTop Solo Overall Stephen Kough Top Spec Overall Stephen Kough

International Standard

1st Staz Dawson & Jacklyn Gonyea

2nd Jeffery Bryant & Elizabeth Bailey

3rd Andrew Stockton & Kristin Hicks

4th Vincent Ballard & Caralena Hermes

5th Riley Wingate & Kyrie Palmer

        Congrats to all our amazing winners!!!!! Thank you for a wonderful weekend!!!

Theater Arts

1st Clyde C. Harris & Summer Elkin

2nd Jamie Black & Robin Ray

3rd Stanislav Morozov & Kseniia Tashkinova

4th Joel Thomas & Samantha Elliott

5th Dusty Johnson & Ellie Grohoske

6th Ian Meeks & Brooke Mortimer

7th Alfred Perratta & Sloan Cobb

8th Staz Dawson & Jacklyn Gonyea

Show Dance

1st Craig Johnston & Katherine Hutchinson

2nd Vincent Ballard & Chelsea Knutson

3rd Daniel Whitmer & Samantha Elliott

American 4 Dance

1st Staz Dawson & Jacklyn Gonyea

2nd Darian Chancellor & Shayne Collins

3rd Clyde C. Harris & Brooke Mortimer

4th Jeffery Bryant & Elizabeth Bailey

5th Jay Holmes & Byanna Najeria

6th Andrew Stockton & Rachel Smith‚Äč

Top Bronze Solo Male Tim McCoy

Top Bronze Solo Female Jennie Walls

Top Bronze Solo Amateur CoupleTerry & Ann Cobb

Top Silver Solo Male Dan Coen

Top Silver Solo Female Sally Childs

Top Silver Solo Amateur Couple Steve & Joyce Samples

Top Gold Solo Female Patty Rogers



Top Bronze Spectacular Male Tim McCoy

Top Bronze Spectacular Female Carol McAlpine

Top Bronze Spectacular AC Terry & Ann Cobb

Top Silver Spectacular Male Dan Coen

Top Silver Spectacular Female Betsy Bradley

Top Gold Spectacular Female Dorris Zierh



MISC AWARDS

Organization- Mr. Peters Darian Chancellor

Enthusiasm- Brandon Hardison Jay Holmes (Beautifully shared with James & Nancy McCaskill)

Strength & Endurance- Iron Man Vincent Ballard

2017 MCI Winners

Awards
Top Teacher Overall- 1st Vincent Ballard

Top Teacher Overall- 2nd Alfred Perratta

Top Teacher Overall- 3rd Jay Holmes

Top Teacher Overall- 4thDrew McElyea

Top Teacher Overall- 5th Sam Myers

Top Teacher Overall- 6th David Westover

Top Teacher Overall- 7th Darian Chancellor

Top Teacher Overall- 8th Chris Rose

Top Teacher Overall- 9th Carl Madanchi

Top Teacher Overall- 10th Dusty Johnson

Top  Studio SM Go Dance

Top Studio LG Murfreesboro

Top Junior Male Aiden Carbine

Top Junior FemaleNatalya McCakill

Top Youth Male Josiah McCaskill

Top Youth Female Linda Gail

Top Newcomer Male Tom Jones

Top Newcomer Female Donna Walker

Top Newcomer Amateur CoupleRory Tiller & Marne Matysek

Top Bronze Male Stephen Kough

Top Bronze Female Pat Houseman

Top Bronze Amateur Couple Jim & Beverly Calder

Top Silver Male Dan Coen

Top Silver Female Sonia Smithson

Top Silver Amateur Couple Steve & Joyce Samples

Top Gold Female Dorris Ziehr